Teachers

SouthSide’s Full-Time Staff

Diana Baker

Diana Baker: Lead Classroom Teacher

Diana holds a bachelor’s in Accounting, an associate’s in teaching, and is currently pursuing her bachelor’s in Elementary Education.

Sherrie Butler

Sherrie Butler: Lead Classroom Teacher

Sherrie holds a bachelor’s in Human Environmental Studies with an emphasis in Child Development and a minor in Family Studies.

Graeme Campbell

Graeme Campbell: Lead Classroom Teacher

Graeme holds a bachelor’s in Physical Education and has a master’s in Special Education.

Lynn Carroll

Lynn Carroll: Lead Classroom Teacher

Lynn holds a bachelor’s in Elementary and Early Childhood Education.

Catherine Cole

Catherine Cole: Lead Classroom Teacher

Catherine holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education and Early Childhood Special Education.

Sandy Eidel

Sandy Eidel: Lead Classroom Teacher

Sandy holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education.

Emily Farrar

Emily Farrar: Lead Classroom Teacher

Emily holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education.

Shelley Fleming

Shelley Fleming: Teacher Assistant

Shelley is pursuing an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

Amy Fling

Amy Fling: Lead Teacher

Amy holds a bachelor’s in Communication Disorders.

Tristin Gumble

Tristin Gumble: Lead Classroom Teacher

Tristin holds a bachelor’s in Interdisciplinary Studies: Early Childhood – 6th grade.

Claire Heckenkamp

Claire Heckenkamp: Lead Classroom Teacher

Claire holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Special Education.

Vicky Hickman

Vicky Hickman: Assistant Teacher

Vicky holds an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

Loretha Jennings

Loretha Jennings: Lead Classroom Teacher

Loretha holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education and a minor in Psychology.

Maggie Ketchie

Maggie Ketchie: Preschool Aide

Janet Koch

Janet Koch: Lead Classroom Teacher

Janet holds a bachelor’s in Education.

Noah Leiner

Noah Leiner: Lead Classroom Teacher

Noah holds a bachelor’s in both in Psychology and Sociology.

Miros Lopez

Miros Lopez: Lead Classroom Teacher

Miros holds an associate’s in Early Childhood, Nursing, and one in Child Development.

Amy Merzweiler

Amy Merzweiler: Lead Classroom Teacher

Amy holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education.

Stephanie McKinney

Stephanie McKinney: Lead Classroom Teacher

Stephanie holds a bachelor’s in Child and Family Development.

Tiffany Moore

Tiffany Moore: Lead Classroom Teacher

Tiffany holds a bachelor’s in Elementary Education.

Natassha Ramsey

Natassha Ramsey: Preschool Aide

Natassha is pursuing an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

Andrea Richardson

Andrea Richardson: Assistant Teacher

Andrea is pursuing a bachelor’s in Child Development.

 

Ashley Ross

Ashley Ross: Lead Classroom Teacher

Ashley holds a bachelor’s in Elementary Education and a master’s in Education.

Shakeitha Westley

Shakeitha Westley: Preschool Aide

Shakeitha is pursuing an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

SouthSide’s Part-Time Staff

Panacea Carter

Panacea Carter

Fredica Mitchell

Fredica Mitchell

Rebecca Johnson

Rebecca Johnson

Keisha Russell

Keisha Russell

Jackie Ruth

Jackie Ruth

Kelsey Welch

Kelsey Welch