Teachers

SouthSide’s Full-Time Staff

Linda Adler

Linda Adler: Lead Classroom Teacher

Linda holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood/Elementary Education. She certified in Special Education, Mild to Moderate Cross Categorical K-12.

Diana Baker

Diana Baker: Lead Classroom Teacher

Diana holds a bachelor’s in Accounting, an associate’s in teaching, and is currently pursuing her bachelor’s in Elementary Education.

Graeme Campbell

Graeme Campbell: Lead Classroom Teacher

Graeme holds a bachelor’s in Physical Education and has a master’s in Special Education.

Lynn Carroll

Lynn Carroll: Lead Classroom Teacher

Lynn holds a bachelor’s in Elementary and Early Childhood Education.

Catherine Cole

Catherine Cole: Lead Classroom Teacher

Catherine holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education and Early Childhood Special Education.

Sandy Eidel

Sandy Eidel: Lead Classroom Teacher

Sandy holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education.

Emily Farrar

Emily Farrar: Lead Classroom Teacher

Emily holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education.

Shelly Fleming

Shelly Fleming: Teacher Assistant

Shelly is pursuing an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

Amy Fling

Amy Fling: Lead Teacher

Amy holds a bachelor’s in Communication Disorders.

Tristin Gumble

Tristin Gumble: Lead Classroom Teacher

Tristin holds a bachelor’s in Interdisciplinary Studies: Early Childhood – 6th grade.

Claire Heckenkamp

Claire Heckenkamp: Lead Classroom Teacher

Claire holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Special Education.

Vicky Hickman

Vicky Hickman: Assistant Teacher

Vicky holds an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

Loretha Jennings

Loretha Jennings: Lead Classroom Teacher

Loretha holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education and a minor in Psychology.

Maggie Ketchie

Maggie Ketchie: Preschool Aide

Janet Koch

Janet Koch: Lead Classroom Teacher

Janet holds a bachelor’s in Education.

Noah Leiner

Noah Leiner: Lead Classroom Teacher

Noah holds a bachelor’s in both in Psychology and Sociology.

Miros Lopez

Miros Lopez: Lead Classroom Teacher

Miros holds an associate’s in Early Childhood, Nursing, and one in Child Development.

Amy Merzweiler

Amy Merzweiler: Lead Classroom Teacher

Amy holds a bachelor’s in Early Childhood Education.

Stephanie McKinney

Stephanie McKinney: Lead Classroom Teacher

Stephanie holds a bachelor’s in Child and Family Development.

Tiffany Moore

Tiffany Moore: Lead Classroom Teacher

Tiffany holds a bachelor’s in Elementary Education.

Natassha Ramsey

Natassha Ramsey: Preschool Aide

Natassha is pursuing an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

Andrea Richardson

Andrea Richardson: Assistant Teacher

Andrea is pursuing a bachelor’s in Child Development.

Ashley Ross

Ashley Ross: Lead Classroom Teacher

Ashley holds a bachelor’s in Elementary Education and a master’s in Education.

Adrienne Tice

Adrienne Tice: Lead Classroom Teacher

Adrienne holds a bachelor’s in English.

Shakeitha Westley

Shakeitha Westley: Preschool Aide

Shakeitha is pursuing an associate’s in Early Childhood Education.

SouthSide’s Part-Time Staff

Tasha Brantley

Tasha Brantley

Panacea Carter

Panacea Carter

Maria Childs

Maria Childs

Lindsay Emert

Lindsay Emert

Mandi Heiser

Mandi Heiser

Fredica Mitchell

Fredica Mitchell

Rebecca Johnson

Rebecca Johnson

Keisha Russell

Keisha Russell

Jackie Ruth

Jackie Ruth

Kelsey Welch

Kelsey Welch